Conference committees

Organizing committee

Role: Overall direction of conference planning

Chair:

Dr. Alexander Uvarov, vice-rector of TUSUR University, Tomsk, Russia

Dr. Eduard Galazhinsky, rector of National Research Tomsk State University, Russia

  • Liana Kobzeva (Track Director)
  • Evgeniy Perevodchikov (Marketing Director)
  • Eduard Abaneev (IT)
  • Irina Pavlova (Volunteers)

Conference managers:

  • Valencia Raevskaya
  • Victoria Ponomarenko
  • Natalia Sazontova
  • Victoria Makoveeva
  • Anastasia Ryazanova
  • Marina Shlapak
  • Natalia Guseva
  • Maria Afanasyeva
  • Anastasia Stepanova
  • Yulia Emer

 

Scientific Committee

Role:

– dissemination of conference information;

– recommending conference sub-themes, keynote speakers, themes for the plenary session and other sessions of the Conference;

– evaluation of abstracts and applications for thematic workshops;

– selection of relevant papers for journal special issues.

Chair:

 

Dr. Irina G. Dezhina,  Head of Research group on Science and Industrial Policy, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

 

 

 

Members:

  • Henry Etzkowitz, Professor, International Triple Helix Institute (ITHI), Palo Alto, USA and Birkbeck College, University of London, UK
  • Andrzej H Jasinski, Professor, head of Unit for Innovation and Logistics, School of Management, University of Warsaw, Poland
  • Alexander Uvarov, Professor, vice-rector of TUSUR University, Tomsk, Russia
  • Slavo Radosevic, Professor of Industry and Innovation Studies, Acting Director of School of Slavonic and East European Studies, University College London, UK
  • Tatiana Schofield, The Founder and Managing Director of Synergy lab, UK
  • Sergey Golubev, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration, consultant on the development of social entrepreneurship and social innovation, Russia
  • Daniel Satinsky, Vice President, Business Development в Foresight Science & Technology, President Of the Board в U.S. Russia Chamber of Commerce of New England, Inc., US
  • Evgeniya Shamis, General Director of «Sherpa S Pro», co-founder of International Workshop «Innovations and Clusters» (Brazil), Russia
  • Marcos Pinotti, Associate Professor, Federal University of Minas Gerais, Advisor for the Brazilian President Office, co-founder of International Workshop «Innovations and Clusters», Brazil
  • Vincent Mangematin, Grenoble Ecole de Management, France
  • Prof. Xue Lan, Tsinghua University, China
  • Marcelo Amaral, Professor, Fluminense Federal University, Brazil
  • Alexey Gusev, Director of Public Sector Programmes at the Skolkovo Education Development Centre, Moscow, Russia
  • Ilia Dubinsky, Director, Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology (Skoltech), Russia
  • Kanan Dhru, Founder and Managing Director at Research Foundation for Governance in India, Ahmedabad, India
  • Dan Medovnikov, Director of the Institute for Innovation Management, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
  • John Mathews, professor of Management at the Macquarie Graduate School of Management (Macquarie University)

International Committee

Chair: Henry Etzkowitz, Professor, President, International Institute of Triple Helix (IITH), President, Triple Helix Association, USA

Members:

  • Loet Leydesdorff, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Tariq S Durrani, University of Strathclyde, UK
  • Sheila Forbes, Strathclyde University, UK
  • Emanuella Todeva, University of Surrey, UK
  • Mariza Almeida, Industrial Engineering School, Federal University of the State of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil